Staff Directory

Office Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionCampusEmailWebsite
SeanPowellPrincipalNorth & Southemail
HilaryBraid-SkolskiVice PrincipalNorthemail
AlissaMooreVice PrincipalSouthemail
JodiAppletonAccounts ClerkNorth & Southemail
Jo-AnneAndersonSchool Admin AssistantSouthemail
SandraPriceSchool Admin AssistantNorthemail
LouisePopeSchool SecretaryNorthemail
KimRiglerLibrary Clerk & ClericalNorthemail

Faculty

First NameLast NamePositionCampusEmailWebsite
BrianAndersonMusic ProgramNorth & Southemailwebsite
CarolineBaldwinGrade 8 Advisory 81Northemail
TaraBeningerEducational AssistantNorthemail
DenicaBoweEducational AssistantNorthemail
ShaunaBreitkreutzY & F CounsellorNorth & Southemail
DaveBrownCustodian (Evenings)Northemail
TrienaBryanGrade 6 Advisory 62Southemail
JesseBundonGrade 7 Advisory 74Northemail
MariahBurtonGrade 7/8 Advisory 77Northemail
LaurieCairnsResource TeacherSouthemail
RajeneChaytorsGrade 6 EFI Advisory 32
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Southemailwebsite
MichelleCoutureGrade 7 EFI Advisory 44
(and Gifted Ed Teacher)
Northemailwebsite
RebeccaCraigieGrade 7 Advisory 75 Northemail
VictoriaCummingsEducational AssistantSouthemail
LidiaD'AngeloExploratory - ArtNorthemail
MarkdeLeeuwExploratory - WoodworkNorthemail
DimitriDelhommeGrade 6 EF Advisory 34Southemail
BreDrouinGrade 7 Advisory 76
Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
Northemail
JenniferDusseaultEducational AssistantNorthemail
KarinEricksonEducational AssistantNorthemail
JulieFelixEducational AssistantSouthemail
CynthiaGelicoCustodian (Evenings)Northemail
NathanGeorgesenExploratory - MusicNorth & Southemailwebsite
IraHemondGrade 6EF Advisory 35
Thursday, Friday
Southemail
TannisHendraGrade 6 Advisory 61Southemailwebsite
WendyHustonGrade 8 Advisory 82Northemail
SeannaHyndmanGrade 7 Advisory 73Northemail
StevenJohnsonCustodian (Days)Northemail
KristyKilpatrickELLNorth & Southemail
PetraKixmollerEducational AssistantSouthemail
ShauneenKochSchool CounsellorNorth & Southemail
TroyKoosmannExploratory - Outdoor EdSouthemail
ClaireLaneEducational AssistantNorthemail
DonLeblondGrade 8 FI Advisory 52Northemailwebsite
MarianneLidstoneExploratory - Foods (and ELL)Northemail
IanLindsethGrade 8 Advisory 83Northemail
JenneMartinGrade 8 FI Advisory 51Northemail
ChelseaMasonGrade 6 Advisory 65
Monday, Thursday
Southemail
ChelseaMasonExploratory - Movement Arts
Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
Southemail
SarahMclaughlinTeacher LibrarianNorthemail
MaureenMitchellGrade 7 Advisory 76
Monday, Thursday
Northemail
MaureenMitchellExploratory - Creative ThreadsSouthemail
JessieMorrisonGrade 6 Advisory 64Southemail
BethNessimGrade 6 LF Advisory 31Southemail
BrittaneyNobleGrade 8 FI Advisory 54
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Northemail
StephanePatenaudeGrade 8 FI Advisory 54
Monday, Tuesday
Northemail
LindsayPedlowResource TeacherNorthemail
RosPentyGrade 7 EFI Advisory 42Northemail
SierraPhosyMusic Programemail
RainaPierceGrade 6 Advisory 86Northemail
LorrainePowellTeacher LibrarianSouthemail
LorrainePowellGrade 6 Advisory 65
Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
Southemail
KerryQuinnGrade 6 EFI Advisory 35
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
Southemail
DenverRawsonMusic Programemailwebsite
TaraRobertsEducational AssistantNorthemail
ClaireRogersEducational AssistantNorthemail
RondaRozonEducational Assistant & ClericalSouthemail
ToddSchroederGrade 7 Advisory 72Northemail
AndreaScottGrade 8 Advisory 84Northemail
KrystalShorttEducational AssistantNorthemail
AnatoliySmerechinskiyEducational AssistantNorthemail
MeaghanStoreyGrade 7 EFI Advisory 43Northemail
MeganThomGrade 6 EF Advisory 32
Wednesday
Southemail
AdeleVeyEducational Assistant - PhysicalNorthemail
KelcieVoukGrade 6 Advisory 63Southemail
LaraWaltersGrade 7 LF Advisory 41Northemail
SamaraWesleyGrade 8 Advisory 86Northemail
GwynWestGrade 7 Advisory 71Northemail
KristyWestGrade 8 FI Advisory 53Northemail
BenjaminWhiteResource TeacherNorthemail
ChristinaWilsonGrade 8 Advisory 85Northemailwebsite