Staff Directory

Office Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
SeanPowellPrincipalemail
HilaryBraid-SkolskiVice Principalemail
CarolFawcettAccounts Clerkemail
SandraPriceSchool Admin Assistantemail
LouisePopeSchool Secretaryemail
KimDunnLibrary Clerk & Clericalemail

Faculty

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
MeaghanAbraGrade 6 Advisory 66email
BrianAndersonMusic Programemailwebsite
AmelBerrimaGrade 6 EFI Advisory 34
Monday - Wednesday
email
DenicaBoweEducational Assistantemail
ShaunaBreitkreutzY & F Counselloremail
DaveBrownCustodian (Evenings)email
TrienaBryanGrade 6 Advisory 62email
JesseBundonGrade 7 Advisory 73email
MariahBurtonGrade 7 Advisory 75email
LaurieCairnsResource Teacheremail
RajeneChaytorsGrade 6 EFI Advisory 32
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
emailwebsite
MichelleCoutureGrade 6 EFI Advisory 33 (and Gifted Ed Teacher)emailwebsite
MarkdeLeeuwExploratory - Woodworkemail
JenniferDusseaultEducational Assistantemail
KarinEricksonEducational Assistantemail
BrookeGallupeGrade 7/8 EF Advisory 51email
NathanGeorgesenExploratory - Musicemailwebsite
TannisHendraGrade 6 Advisory 61emailwebsite
WendyHustonGrade 8 Advisory 82email
SeannaHyndmanGrade 7 Advisory 74email
NasjtaKharineGrade 6 LFI Advisory 31email
KristyKilpatrickELLemail
PetraKixmollerEducational Assistantemail
ShauneenKochSchool Counselloremail
DonLeblondGrade 8 FI Advisory 52 (Mornings)emailwebsite
MarianneLidstoneExploratory - Foods (and ELL)email
IanLindsethGrade 8 Advisory 83email
JenneMartinGrade 8 FI Advisory 54email
ChelseaMasonGrade 6 Advisory 65email
SarahMclaughlinTeacher Librarianemail
AmyMistalEducational Assistant - Physicalemail
MaureenMitchellGrade 8 Advisory 85email
MaddiMontes MoorehouseGrade 6 Advisory 63email
JessieMorrisonGrade 6 Advisory 64email
LindsayPedlowResource Teacheremail
RosPentyGrade 7 EFI Advisory 42email
SierraPhosyMusic Programemail
SierraPhosyGrade 6 EFI Advisory 32
Wednesday
email
SierraPhosyGrade 7 EFI Advisory 43
Tuesday & Thursday
email
KenProudloveCustodian (Days)email
KerryQuinnGrade 6 EFI Advisory 34
Thursday, Friday
email
JaneRamsayEducational Assistant - Physicalemail
DenverRawsonMusic Programemailwebsite
TaraRobertsEducational Assistantemail
ClaireRogersEducational Assistantemail
RondaRozonEducational Assistant - Physicalemail
ToddSchroederGrade 7 Advisory 72email
AndreaScottGrade 8 Advisory 84email
AndreaSiewertsenExploratory - Artemail
AnatoliySmerechinskiyEducational Assistantemail
SterlingSonegoExploratory - Outdoor Edemail
MeaghanStoreyGrade 7 EFI Advisory 43
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
email
DaysiTattersall-MaasanenEducational Assistantemail
TBATBAGrade 8 FI Advisory 52 (Afternoons)emailwebsite
DylanTrericeGrade 8 FI Advisory 53email
AdeleVeyEducational Assistant - Physicalemail
LaraWaltersGrade 7 LF Advisory 41email
ChrisWattEducational Assistantemail
GwynWestGrade 7 Advisory 71email
BenjaminWhiteResource Teacheremail
ChristinaWilsonGrade 8 Advisory 81emailwebsite