Staff Directory

Office Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionCampusEmailWebsite
CarterGiesbrechtPrincipalNorth & Southemail
AlissaMooreVice PrincipalNorthemail
JeniScottVice PrincipalSouthemail
MelodyStarkAccounts ClerkNorth & Southemail
SusanBeckettSchool Admin AssistantSouthemail
SandraPriceSchool Admin AssistantNorthemail
LouisePopeSchool SecretaryNorthemail

Faculty

First NameLast NamePositionCampusEmailWebsite
TBAGrade 6LF Advisory 31Southemail
TBAEducational AssistantNorthemail
TBAResource TeacherNorthemail
TBAEducational AssistantNorthemail
TBAEducational AssistantSouthemail
TBAExploratory - STEAMNorthemail
TBAExploratory - STEAMSouthemail
TBAExploratory - TBASouthemail
MeaghanAbraGrade 6 Advisory 61Southemail
BrianAndersonMusic ProgramNorth & Southemailwebsite
StaceyBaanstraCustodian (Evenings)Northemail
JerryBelarminoCustodian (Evenings)Northemail
LaurenBellefontaineGrade 8 FI Advisory 53Northemail
ShaunaBreitkreutzY & F CounsellorNorthemail
TrienaBryanGrade 6 Advisory 63Southemail
SarahBucklerGrade 6 EF Advisory 35Southemail
JesseBundonGrade 7/8 Advisory 74
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday Thursday
Northemail
DanBurkmarCustodian (Days)Southemail
MariahBurtonGrade 7/8 Advisory 85
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday Thursday
Northemail
ShawnaCheyneGrade 6 EF Advisory 33Southemail
MichelleCoutureGrade 7/8 FI Advisory 51
(and Gifted Ed Teacher)
Northemail
LidiaD'angeloExploratory - ArtNorthemail
MarkDeLeeuwExploratory - WoodworkNorthemail
DimitriDelhommeGrade 6 EF Advisory 34Southemail
JamilaElmihobEducational AssistantNorthemail
KarinEricksonEducational AssistantNorthemail
JulieFelixEducational AssistantSouthemail
AshleyFinebergGrade 7/8 Advisory 85
Friday
Northemail
AngieGagneGrade 8 FI Advisory 55Northemail
CynthiaGelicoCustodian (Evenings)Northemail
NathanGeorgesenGrade 6 Advisory 62Southemail
NathanGeorgesenExploratory - STEMSouthemail
LesleyGriffinEducational Assistant & ClericalSouthemail
HeidiHansonEducational AssistantNorthemail
BronwynHarrisonEducational AssistantNorthemail
TannisHendraGrade 6 Advisory 64Southemail
WendyHustonGrade 7/8 Advisory 82Northemail
SeannaHyndmanGrade 7/8 Advisory 72Northemail
CrystalKerrEducational AssistantNorthemail
KristyKilpatrickELLNorth & Southemail
ShauneenKochSchool CounsellorNorth
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
email
JoannaLakeGrade 7/8 Advisory 73 Tuesday, Wednesday, FridayNorthemail
RobertLakeGrade 7/8 Advisory 81Northemail
ClaireLaneEducational AssistantNorthemail
DonLeblondGrade 7/8 Advisory 76Northemail
JohnsonLinEducational AssistantSouthemail
IanLindsethGrade 7/8 Advisory 83Northemail
JenneMartinGrade 8 FI Advisory 52Northemail
ChelseaMasonGrade 7/8 Advisory 73 Monday, Thursday
Northemail
ChelseaMasonExploratory - TBANorthemail
EmilyMcDermidMusic ProgramNorth & Southemail
SarahMclaughlinTeacher LibrarianNorthemailwebsite
SarahMclaughlinExploratory - TBANorthemail
JessieMcWhaCustodian (Evenings)Northemail
MaureenMitchellExploratory - Threads & BreadsNorthemail
MaureenMitchellExploratory - Creative ThreadsSouthemail
AlissaMooreExploratory - Media ArtsNorthemail
BethNessimGrade 7 EF Advisory 42Northemail
LindsayPedlowResource TeacherSouthemail
RosPentyGrade 7 EF Advisory 44Northemail
LorrainePowellTeacher LibrarianSouthemail
LorrainePowellExploratory - Land BasedSouthemail
KerryQuinnGrade 6 EF Advisory 32Southemail
ClaireRogersGrade 7/8 Advisory 74
Friday
Northemail
ToddSchroederGrade 7/8 Advisory 75Northemail
JeniScottGrade 6 Advisory 62Southemail
KrystalShorttEducational AssistantSouthemail
PaulSpeltMusic ProgramNorth & Southemailwebsite
DylanTrericeGrade 8 FI Advisory 54Northemail
RichardTrericeCustodian (Days)Northemail
NicoleVan CampenGrade 7 EF Advisory 43Northemail
LaraWaltersGrade 7 LF Advisory 41Northemail
BrunoWelte MaibenGrade 7/8 Advisory 86Northemail
GwynWestGrade 7/8 Advisory 71Northemail
BenjaminWhiteResource TeacherNorthemail
ChristinaWilsonGrade 7/8 Advisory 84Northemail